Freeform’s “31 Nights of Halloween” – Full Halloween 2022 Schedule Preview Now!

0

Early September means the start of spooky season, and just at the right time free form has just unveiled this year’s full program “31 Nights of Halloween” extravagance!

As always, Freeform will be streaming scary movies from October 1 through October 31, and this year’s schedule includes some surprising Freeform premieres.

Jordan Peele get out is part of the 2022 “31 Nights of Halloween” lineup, with A silent place, happy day of the dead, Happy Death Day 2Uand even Halloween 2018!

Freeform teases, “Who’s up for watching devilishly scary movies? free form 31 nights of Halloween begins October 1, and this year’s lineup is spookier than ever. It’s time to gather your clan and witness spellbinding entertainment throughout the month of October.

Check out the full program below!

Saturday October 1

7:00a/6:00c – Edward Scissorhands

9:10a/8:10c – The Witches (1990)

11:20a/10:20c – The Haunted Mansion (2003)

1:25 p.m. / 10:20 a.m. – The Nightmare Before Christmas by Tim Burton

3:05 p.m./2:05 a.m. – Hotel Transylvania

5:10 p.m. / 4:10 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania 2

7:15 p.m. / 6:15 p.m. – Hocus Pocus

9:25 p.m./8:25 p.m. – Beetlejuice

11:30 p.m./10:30 p.m. – Ghostbusters (1984)

Sunday October 2

7:00a/6:00c – The Witches (1990)

9:10a/8:10c – Decorating Disney: Halloween magic

10:10a/9:10c – Halloween Town

12:15/11:15 a.m. – Hotel Transylvania

2:20 p.m./1:20 a.m. – Hotel Transylvania 2

4:25/3:25 p.m. – Maleficent

6:30 p.m./5:30 p.m. – Beetlejuice

8:35 p.m./7:35 p.m. – Hocus Pocus

10:45p/9:45c – Ghostbusters (2016)

Monday, October 3

1:00 p.m./12:00 p.m. – Freeform premiere Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1992)

3:00 p.m./2:00 a.m. – Ghostbusters (1984)

5:30 p.m./4:30 p.m. – Ghostbusters II

8:00 p.m./7:00 p.m. – Ghostbusters (2016)

12:00 p.m. / 11:00 a.m. – The Simpsons: Episodes of the Treehouse of Horror

Tuesday, October 4

11:30 a.m./10:30 a.m. – Ghostbusters (1984)

2:00 p.m./1:00 a.m. – Ghostbusters II

4:30/3:30 p.m. – Edward Scissorhands

7:00 p.m./6:00 p.m. – Maleficent

9:00 p.m./8:00 p.m. – Hocus Pocus

12:00a/11:00c – Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb

Wednesday, October 5

12:00p/11:00c – Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb

2:00 p.m. / 1:00 a.m. – Madagascar

4:00 p.m./3:00 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania

6:00 p.m./5:00 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania 2

8:00 PM / 7:00 PM – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Episodes

12:00 p.m. / 11:00 a.m. – The Simpsons: Episodes of the Treehouse of Horror

Thursday, October 6

11h00/10h00 – Madagascar

1:00 p.m./12:00 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania

3:00 p.m./2:00 a.m. – Hotel Transylvania 2

5:00 p.m. / 4:00 a.m. – Shrek Forever After

7:00 p.m. / 6:00 p.m. – Halloween Town

9:00 p.m./8:00 p.m. – Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge

12:00 p.m. / 11:00 a.m. – The Simpsons: Episodes of the Treehouse of Horror

Friday, October 7

10:30 a.m./9:30 a.m. – Frightened Shrekless

11:00a/10:00c – Shrek forever after

1:00 p.m./12:00 p.m. – 11:00 p.m./10:00 a.m. – Family Guy

12:00a/11:00c – Hotel Transylvania 2

Saturday October 8

7:00 a.m./6:00 a.m. – Decorating Disney: the magic of Halloween

8h00/7h00 – Hotel Transylvania 2

10:00 a.m./9:00 a.m. – Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween

12:05a/11:05c – Ghostbusters (1984)

2:35 p.m./1:35 a.m. – Ghostbusters II

5:05 p.m./4:05 a.m. – Beetlejuice

7:10 p.m. / 6:10 p.m. – Hocus Pocus

9:20 p.m./8:20 p.m. – Maleficent

11:25p/10:25c – Maleficent: Mistress of Evil

Sunday October 9

7:00/6:00 – Monsters vs. Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins

7:30 a.m./6:30 a.m. – Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween

9:35a/8:35c – Ghostbusters (1984)

12:05a/11:05c – Ghostbusters II

2:40 p.m./1:40 a.m. – Beetlejuice

4:45 p.m. / 3:45 a.m. – Hocus Pocus

6:55 p.m./5:55 p.m. – Freeform premiere get out

9:25 p.m./8:25 p.m. – Freeform premiere Halloween (2018)

11:55 p.m./10:55 a.m. – Freeform premiere A silent place

Monday October 10

11:30 a.m./10:30 a.m. – A quiet place

1:40p/12:40c – Exit

4:15 p.m./3:15 p.m. – Halloween (2018)

6:50 p.m./5:50 p.m. – Freeform premiere happy day of the dead

9:25 p.m./8:25 p.m. – Freeform premiere Happy Death Day 2U

12:00 p.m. / 11:00 a.m. – The Simpsons: Episodes of the Treehouse of Horror

Tuesday, October 11

12:30/11:30 a.m. – Maleficent

2:30 p.m./1:30 p.m. – The house with a clock in its walls

5:00 p.m./4:00 a.m. – The Haunted Mansion (2003)

7:00 p.m./6:00 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania

9:00 p.m./8:00 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania 2

12:00 p.m. / 11:00 a.m. – The Simpsons: Episodes of the Treehouse of Horror

Wednesday October 12

10:30 a.m./9:30 a.m. – The house with a clock in its walls

1:00 p.m./12:00 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania

3:00 p.m./2:00 a.m. – Hotel Transylvania 2

5:00 p.m./4:00 a.m. – Ghostbusters (2016)

8:00 p.m. / 11:00 a.m. – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Episodes

12:00 p.m. / 11:00 a.m. – The Simpsons: Episodes of the Treehouse of Horror

Thursday October 13

10:30 p.m./9:30 p.m. – Frankenweenie (2012)

12:30/11:30 a.m. – Edward Scissorhands

3:00 p.m. / 2:00 p.m. – Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children

6:00 PM / 5:00 PM – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

7:30 p.m. / 6:30 p.m. – The Nightmare Before Christmas by Tim Burton

9:00 p.m./8:00 p.m. – Beetlejuice

12:00a/11:00c – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

Friday October 14

10:30 a.m./9:30 a.m. – Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children

1:30 p.m./12:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m./4:00 p.m. – Family Guy

5:00 p.m./4:00 a.m. – Beetlejuice

7:00 p.m./6:00 p.m. – 11:00 p.m./10:00 a.m. – Family Guy

12:00a/11:00c – 2:00a/1:00c – Family Guy

Saturday October 15

7:00a/6:00c – Hook

10:15a/9:15c – How to train your dragon 2

12:25 / 11:25 – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

2:25 p.m./1:25 a.m. – Toy Story of TERROR!

2:55p/1:55c – Frightened Shrekless

3:25/2:25 – Shrek forever after

5:30 p.m./4:30 p.m. – Hocus Pocus

7:40 p.m./6:40 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania

9:45 p.m./8:45 a.m. – Hotel Transylvania 2

11:50 p.m./10:50 a.m. – Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer vacation

Sunday October 16

7:00a/6:00c – How to Train Your Dragon 2

9:10a/8:10c – Tim Burton’s corpse bride

10:45a/9:45c – Frightened Shrekless

11:15a/10:15c – Shrek forever after

1:20 p.m./12:20 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania

3:25 p.m. / 2:25 a.m. – Hotel Transylvania 2

5:30/4:30 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania 3: summer vacation

7:40 p.m. / 6:40 p.m. – Hocus Pocus

9:50/8:50 p.m. – Maleficent

11:55p/10:55c – The Witches

Monday, October 17

12:00p/11:00c – Ghostbusters (1984)

2:30 p.m./1:30 a.m. – Ghostbusters II

5:05p/4:05c – The Haunted Mansion (2003)

Dual Function Pop ‘N Knowledge

7:10 p.m. / 6:10 p.m. – The Nightmare Before Christmas by Tim Burton

8:50 p.m./7:50 p.m. – Hocus Pocus

12:00 p.m. / 11:00 a.m. – The Simpsons: Episodes of the Treehouse of Horror

Tuesday, October 18

10:30 a.m./9:30 a.m. – Ghostbusters (1984)

1:00 p.m./12:00 p.m. – Ghostbusters II

3:30 p.m. / 2:30 p.m. – Night of Fear (2011)

6:00 p.m./5:00 p.m. – Ghostbusters (2016)

Pop ‘N Knowledge

9:00 p.m./8:00 p.m. – Beetlejuice

12:00 p.m. / 11:00 a.m. – The Simpsons: Episodes of the Treehouse of Horror

Wednesday, October 19

10:30 a.m. / 9:30 a.m. – Night of Fear (2011)

1:00p/12:00c – Ghostbusters (2016)

4:00 p.m./3:00 p.m. – Maleficent

6:00 p.m./5:00 p.m. – Beetlejuice

8:00 p.m. / 11:00 a.m. – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Episodes

12:00 p.m. / 11:00 a.m. – The Simpsons: Episodes of the Treehouse of Horror

Thursday, October 20

11:00a/10:00c – The Witches (1990)

1:00 p.m./12:00 p.m. – Night at the museum: the secret of the tomb

3:00 p.m./2:00 a.m. – Halloween Town

5:00 p.m. / 4:00 p.m. – Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge

7:00 p.m./6:00 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania

9:00 p.m./8:00 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania 2

12:00a/11:00c – The Witches (1990)

Friday October 21

10:30a/9:30c – 5:00p/4:00c – Family Guy

5:00 p.m./4:00 a.m. – Hotel Transylvania

7:00 p.m./6:00 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania 2

9:00 p.m./8:00 p.m. – 11:00 p.m./10:00 p.m. – Family Guy

12:00a/11:00c – Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1992)

Saturday October 22

7:00a/6:00c – Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1992)

9:00a/8:00c – Maleficent

11:00a/10:00c – Ghostbusters (1984)

1:30 p.m./12:30 p.m. – Ghostbusters II

4:00 p.m./3:00 p.m. – Ghostbusters (2016)

7:15 p.m. / 6:15 p.m. – Beetlejuice

9:20 p.m./8:20 p.m. – Hocus Pocus

11:30 a.m./10:30 a.m. – The house with a clock in its walls

Sunday October 23

7:00 a.m./6:00 a.m. – The house with a clock in its walls

9:30/8:30 – Ghostbusters (1984)

12h00/11h00 – Ghostbusters (2016)

3:10 p.m./2:10 a.m. – Beetlejuice

5:15 p.m./4:15 p.m. – Hocus Pocus

7:25 p.m. / 6:25 p.m. – Monsters, Inc.

9:30/8:30 p.m. – Monster University

12:00a/11:00c – Shrek forever after

Monday October 24

12:00/11:00 – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

2:00 p.m. / 1:00 a.m. – Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children

5:00 p.m. / 4:00 a.m. – Shrek Forever After

7:00 PM / 6:00 PM – The Haunted Mansion (2003)

9:00 p.m./8:00 p.m. – Maleficent

12:00 p.m. / 11:00 a.m. – The Simpsons: Episodes of the Treehouse of Horror

Tuesday, October 25

10:30a/9:30c – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

12:00 p.m. / 11:00 a.m. – Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children

3:00 p.m./2:00 a.m. – Halloween Town

5:00 p.m./4:00 a.m. – Hotel Transylvania

7:00 p.m./6:00 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania 2

9:00 p.m./8:00 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania 3: summer vacation

12:00 p.m. / 11:00 a.m. – The Simpsons: Episodes of the Treehouse of Horror

Wednesday October 26

12:00p/11:00c – Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge

2:00 p.m./1:00 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania

4:00 p.m./3:00 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania 2

6:00 p.m./5:00 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania 3: summer vacation

8:00 PM / 7:00 PM – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Episodes

12:00 p.m. / 11:00 a.m. – The Simpsons: Episodes of the Treehouse of Horror

Thursday, October 27

11:00a/10:00c – Ready or not

1:00p/12:00c – Maleficent

3:00 p.m./2:00 a.m. – Ghostbusters (1984)

5:30 p.m./4:30 p.m. – Ghostbusters II

8:00 p.m./7:00 p.m. – Ghostbusters (2016)

12:00a/11:00c – Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1992)

Friday, October 28

10:30 a.m./9:30 a.m. – Ghostbusters (2016)

1:30 p.m./12:30 p.m. – 11:00 p.m./10:00 a.m. – Family Guy

12:00a/11:00c – 2:00a/1:00c – The Office

Saturday October 29

7:00a/6:00c – How to Train Your Dragon 2

9:10a/8:10c – Edward Scissorhands

11:40a/10:40c – Frankenweenie (2012)

1:40p/12:40c – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

3:35 p.m. / 2:35 a.m. – Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween

5:40 p.m./4:40 p.m. – The Nightmare Before Christmas by Tim Burton

7:20 p.m. / 6:20 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania

9:25 p.m./8:25 p.m. – Hocus Pocus

11:35p/10:35c – Ghostbusters II

Sunday October 30

7:00a/6:00c – The Witches (1990)

9:05a/8:05c – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

10:45 a.m. / 9:45 a.m. – Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween

12:50 p.m. / 11:50 a.m. – The Haunted Mansion (2003)

2:55 p.m./1:55 a.m. – Hotel Transylvania

5:00 p.m./4:00 a.m. – Beetlejuice

7:05 p.m. / 6:05 p.m. – Hocus Pocus

9:15/8:15 p.m. – Maleficent

11:20p/10:20c – Maleficent: Mistress of Evil

Monday October 31

10:30 p.m./9:30 p.m. – Ghostbusters (1984)

1:00p/12:00c – The Haunted Mansion (2003)

3:00 p.m./2:00 a.m. – Beetlejuice

5:00 p.m./4:00 a.m. – Maleficent

7:00 p.m./6:00 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania

9:00 p.m./8:00 p.m. – Hocus Pocus

12:00 p.m. / 11:00 a.m. – The Simpsons: Episodes of the Treehouse of Horror

Grab a full size candy bar and watch 31 nights of Halloween all of October on Freeform.

Share.

Comments are closed.